Local Train Timetable
Home > Pune Local Train Timetable

Pune Local Train Timetable

People from sub-urban areas are able to commute to city of pune, with help of Pune Local train service, which is run by Central Railway service of Indian railways. It also connects with all major districts of pune in State of Maharashtra.

Pune to lonavala and pune to Telagaon are the two major Pune’s suburban railway service. There are three trains in totality from pune to Telagaon and 17 trains run on Pune to lonavala route. Timings of these trains are available in pune local train timetable. Major train stations which are there in between Pune to lonavala which can be found on Local train timetable pune are “Khadki”, “Shivajinagar”, “Pimpri”, “Akurdi”, “Chinchwad”, “Dehu Road”, “Talegaon” and “Lonavala”. Some stops will be be chaged at “Shivaji Nagar”.

Pune (Pune to Lonavala) Local Train Time Table & Routes (UP Side Train Time Table):

Chart A1:

From Station
Pune 0.05 4.35 5.45 6.30 6.55 8.05 9.00 9.55 11.25 12.00 13.00
Shivaji Nagar 0.11 4.41 5.51 6.36 7.01 8.11 9.06 10.01 11.31 12.06 13.06
Khadki 0.16 4.46 5.56 6.41 7.06 8.16 9.11 10.06 11.36 12.11 13.11
Dapodi 0.21 4.51 6.01 6.46 7.11 8.21 9.16 10.11 11.41 12.16 13.16
Kasarwadi 0.25 4.55 6.05 6.50 7.15 8.25 9.20 10.15 11.45 12.20 13.20
Pimpri 0.28 4.58 6.08 6.58 7.18 8.28 9.23 10.18 11.48 12.23 13.23
Chinchwad 0.32 5.02 6.12 6.57 7.35 8.32 9.27 10.22 11.52 12.27 13.27
Akurdi 0.37 5.07 6.17 7.02 7.40 8.38 9.32 10.27 11.57 12.32 13.32
Dehu Road 0.42 5.12 6.22 7.07 7.45 8.43 9.37 10.32 12.02 12.37 13.37
Begdewadi 0.46 5.16 6.26 7.11 7.49 8.46 9.41 10.36 12.06 12.41 13.41
Ghorawadi 0.49 5.19 6.29 7.14 7.51 8.49 9.44 10.39 12.09 12.44 13.44
Talegaon 0.54 5.24 6.34 7.19 7.58 8.54 9.50 10.44 12.14 12.49 13.49
Wadgaon 0.59 5.29 6.39 7.24 8.59 10.49 12.20 12.54 13.54
Kanhe 1.04 5.34 6.44 7.29 9.04 10.54 12.25 12.59 13.59
Kamshet 1.08 5.38 6.48 7.33 9.08 10.58 12.30 13.03 14.03
Malawali 1.16 5.46 6.56 7.41 9.16 11.06 12.40 13.11 14.11
Lonawala 1.30 6.00 7.10 7.55 9.30 11.20 13.00 13.25 14.25

Chart A2:

From Station Karajat Passenger
Pune 15.00 15.40 16.30 17.30 18.10 19.05 20.00 21.00 22.10 10.35
Shivaji Nagar 15.06 15.46 16.36 17.36 18.16 19.11 20.06 21.16 22.16 10.43
Khadki 15.11 15.51 16.41 17.41 18.21 19.16 20.11 21.21 22.11 10.50
Dapodi 15.16 15.56 16.46 17.46 18.26 19.21 20.16 21.26 22.16 10.54
Kasarwadi 15.20 16.00 16.50 17.50 18.30 19.25 20.20 21.30 22.20 10.58
Pimpri 15.23 16.03 16.53 17.53 18.33 19.28 20.23 21.33 22.33 11.04
Chinchwad 15.27 16.07 16.57 17.57 18.37 19.32 20.27 21.37 22.37 11.09
Akurdi 15.32 16.12 17.02 18.02 18.42 19.38 20.32 21.42 22.42 11.13
Dehu Road 15.37 16.17 17.07 18.07 18.47 19.43 20.37 21.47 22.47 11.22
Begdewadi 15.41 16.21 17.11 18.11 18.51 19.46 20.41 21.51 22.51 11.25
Ghorawadi 15.44 16.24 17.14 18.14 18.54 19.49 20.44 21.54 22.54 11.29
Talegaon 15.49 16.30 17.19 18.30 19.10 19.54 20.49 21.59 22.59 11.45
Wadgaon 15.54 17.24 18.36 19.16 19.59 20.54 22.04 23.04 11.50
Kanhe 15.59 17.29 18.41 19.21 20.04 20.59 22.09 23.09 11.55
Kamshet 16.03 17.33 18.45 19.25 20.08 21.03 22.13 23.13 12.05
Malawali 16.11 17.41 18.53 19.33 20.16 21.11 22.21 23.21 12.20
Lonawala 16.35 17.55 19.07 19.47 20.30 21.25 22.35 23.35 12.15

Chart B1:

From Station
Lonawala 5.15 6.25 7.20 8.15 10.05 11.30 13.55 14.55
Malawali 5.24 6.34 7.29 8.24 10.14 11.39 14.04 15.04
Kamshet 5.32 6.42 7.37 8.32 10.22 11.47 14.12 15.12
Kanhe 5.36 6.46 7.41 8.36 10.26 11.51 14.16 15.16
Wadgaon 5.41 6.51 7.46 8.41 10.36 11.56 14.21 15.21
Talegaon 5.47 6.57 7.52 8.05 8.47 10.00 10.37 12.02 14.27 15.27 16.40
Ghorawadi 5.51 7.01 7.56 8.09 8.51 10.04 10.41 12.06 14.13 15.31 16.44
Begdewadi 5.55 7.05 8.00 8.13 8.55 10.08 10.45 12.10 14.35 15.35 16.48
Dehu Road 5.59 7.09 8.04 8.17 8.59 10.12 10.49 12.14 14.39 15.39 16.52
Akurdi 6.03 7.13 8.08 8.21 9.03 10.16 10.53 12.18 14.43 15.43 16.56
Chinchwad 6.08 7.18 8.13 8.26 9.08 10.21 10.58 12.23 14.48 15.48 17.01
Pimpri 6.12 7.22 8.17 8.30 9.12 10.25 11.02 12.27 14.52 15.52 17.05
Kasarwadi 6.15 7.25 8.20 8.33 9.15 10.28 11.05 12.30 14.55 15.55 17.08
Dapodi 6.19 7.29 8.24 8.37 9.19 10.32 11.09 12.34 14.59 15.59 17.12
Khadki 6.23 7.33 8.28 8.41 9.23 10.36 11.13 12.38 15.03 16.03 17.16
Shivaji Nagar 6.28 7.38 8.33 8.46 9.28 10.41 11.18 12.43 15.08 16.08 17.21
Pune 6.40 7.50 8.45 8.55 9.40 10.50 11.30 12.55 15.20 16.20 17.35

Chart B2:

From Station Karajat Passenger
Lonawala 15.45 17.20 18.20 19.35 20.40 21.45 22.15 23.15 23.45 16.10
Malawali 15.54 17.29 18.29 19.44 20.49 21.54 22.24 23.24 23.54 16.19
Kamshet 16.02 17.37 18.37 19.52 20.57 22.02 22.32 23.32 0.02 12.05
Kanhe 16.06 17.41 18.41 19.56 21.01 22.06 22.36 23.36 0.06 16.32
Wadgaon 16.11 17.46 18.46 20.01 21.06 22.11 22.41 23.41 0.11 16.39
Talegaon 16.17 17.52 18.52 20.07 21.12 22.17 22.47 23.47 0.17 16.48
Ghorawadi 16.21 17.56 18.56 20.11 21.16 22.21 22.51 23.51 0.21 16.54
Begdewadi 16.25 18.00 19.00 20.15 21.20 22.25 22.55 23.55 0.25
Dehu Road 16.29 18.04 19.04 20.19 21.24 22.29 22.59 23.59 0.29 17.00
Akurdi 16.33 18.08 19.08 20.23 21.28 22.33 23.03 00.03 0.33 11.13
Chinchwad 16.38 18.13 19.13 20.28 21.33 22.38 23.08 00.08 0.40 17.17
Pimpri 16.42 18.17 19.17 20.32 21.37 22.42 23.12 00.12 0.44 17.21
Kasarwadi 16.45 18.20 19.20 20.35 21.40 22.45 23.15 00.15 0.47 17.24
Dapodi 16.49 18.24 19.24 20.39 21.44 22.49 23.19 00.19 0.51 17.28
Khadki 16.53 18.29 19.28 20.43 21.48 22.53 23.23 00.23 1.00 17.33
Shivaji Nagar 16.58 18.35 19.33 20.48 21.53 22.58 23.28 00.28 1.05 17.53
Pune 17.10 18.45 19.45 21.00 22.05 23.10 23.40 00.50 1.30 18.15
 
Bookmark and Share