Local Train Timetable
Home > Local Train Timetable Kolkata

Local Train Timetable Kolkata

Rail system for suburban areas and surrounding places in Kolkata is the “Kolkata Suburban Railway”. Local trains are heavily used in Kolkata for commuting. To know the timings of Local Trains Kolkata local train timetable is very handy. With Local train timetable Kolkata, it is very easy to commute from one place to other. Indian railway has many divisions and two main divisions are Eastern railway and Southern railway. The local train service in Kolkata is operated by Eastern railway “ER”. There is an underground rail service available for passengers that are also known as Metro Rail Service.

Kharagpur - Howrah/ Kolkata Local Trains
Train No. Train Name Kharagpur Departure Howrah Arrival
316 Adra Chakradharpur Pgr. 01.40 04.20
2129 Azad Hind Express 01.48 03.50
2840 Chennai Mail 01.55 04.00
2838 Puri Express 02.40 04.50
K-102 KGP Passenger 02.50 05.35
8006 Koraput Express 03.35 06.25
2809 Mumbai Mail 05.50 08:25
2864 Yesvantpur Exp. 04.00 06.10
8616 Hatia Express 04.25 06.35
MH-104 Midnapur Passenger 04.33 07.20
K-106 KGP Passenger 05.20 08.02
8410 Sri Jagannath Express 06.00 08.10
MH-108 Midnapur Passenger 06.20 08.47
MH-110 Midnapur Passenger 07.03 09.30
LK-2 LK-2 07.10 09.52
K-112 KGP Passenger 07.20 09.56
MEMU-2 MEMU-2 07.30 09.45
K-114 Kharagpur Passenger 07.40 09.50
464 Adra Howrah Passenger 07.45 10.05
MH-116 Midnapur Passenger 08.13 11.00
2814 Steel Super Fast Express 08.20 10.20
468 Bhadrak Passenger 08.55 11.25
2828 Purulia Express 09.24 11.20
2842 Coromandal Express 09.45 11.50
MH-118 Midnapur Passenger 09.53 12.35
2859 Gitanjali Express 10.30 12.30
K-120 KGP Passenger 10.50 13.35
2074 Bhu.Jan Sat. Exp.(Ex-Sun) 10.57 12.50
2833 Ahmedabad Exp 11.25 13.30
MH-122 Midnapur Passenger 11.45 14.30
MH-124 Midnapur Passenger 12.23 15.00
8646 East Coast Express 13.35 15.55
MH-126 Midnapur Passenger 13.40 16.15
K-128 Kharagpur Passenger 14.20 16.50
2704 Falaknuma Express 15.30 17.45
MH-130 Midnapur Passenger 15.33 18.45
MH-132 MEMU-132 Tata 16.35 19.10
2872 Ispat Express 16.40 18.45
MEMU-134 Midnapur Passenger 17.45 20.55
2822 Dhauli Express 18.08 20.15
MH-136 Midnapur Passenger 18.25 21.15
2022 Tata Jan Sat. Exp.(Ex-Sun) 18.55 20.50
2884 Rupashi Bangla Exp. 19.17 21.15
MH-138 MEMU-138 Bhadrak 19.38 22.30
K-140 Kharagpur Passenger 20.30 22.55
MH-142 Midnapur Passenger 21.05 23.35
202 Santragachhi 22.35 01.45